Image of House in Florida

Marshall & Sterling of Florida - Jensen Beach

location
1046 NE Jensen Beach Blvd., Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Scroll down to explore ↓
location

GET A QUOTE

WELCOME... to Marshall & Sterling Insurance of Florida (formerly the DaneCo Insurance Agency.)  Since 1999 our business has been built on the principle that our first responsibility is to our clients. We combine years of experience with cutting edge products to provide exceptional service to all of our policyholders. We provide free auto insurance quotes online, in person or over the phone. 

We are a 100% employee-owned independent agency located in Jensen Beach, FL. We offer services throughout the entire state of Florida with a primary focus on the Treasure Coast including cities of Stuart, Palm City, Sewalls Point, Jensen Beach, Fort Pierce, Port St. Lucie and the Western suburbs.

Formerly

DaneCo Insurance Logo
About Us...

For over 20 years Cathy Moss has been providing insurance throughout the entire state of Florida. Family owned and operated, Cathy runs her business in Jensen Beach, FL with her daughters Jodi and Kyah. Cathy began her career in Scranton Pennsylvania until she relocated to South Florida where she worked for State Farm Insurance company for over 10 years.  The original name "DaneCo Insurance" is important to her and her daughters because of their love and compassionate work with Great Danes. With 4 Great Danes in the family, it only made sense that Cathy Moss Insurance would become DaneCo, now know as Marshall & Sterling Insurance of Florida. Cathy and her team not only provide Home and Auto insurance, but also specialize in Commercial and FR44 Insurance.

CONTACT CATHY

  

Image of Trusted Choice and Big I Best Practice Agency Logos
Team
The Leadership Team
Rina Husein
Personal Lines CSR
p. (772) 934-6688
Cathy Moss
Vice President
p. (772) 934-6688
Kyah Richards
Account Specialist
p. (772) 934-6688
Kelly White
Sales Executive
p. 772-828-1668